Clubs / Activities Advisors
Acapella Group Ms. Esrig
Anatomy Ms. D’Angelo & Ms. Derevyanik
Art Club Ms. Biasucci, Mr. Garcia and Ms. Pecaric
Asian Club Mrs. Cappello
Bible Club Mrs. Reinertsen
Boilermaker Nation Mr. Bailey
Book Club Mrs. Serfozo
Cheerleading Ms. Adamo
Chemistry Club Ms. Donegan
Chorus Ms. Esrig
Class of 2022 Advisors Ms. Mielke & Mr. Dajko
Class of 2023 Advisors Mrs. Caruso
Class of 2024 Advisors Mr. Luciano
Class of 2025 Advisor Dr. Menezes
Color Guard TBD
Cooperative Ed. Club Mrs. Lottermann & Mrs. Kovacs
Debate Club Mrs. Mobilio
Drama Club Mr. Serfozo, Ms. Serfozo & Ms. Robbin
Environmental Club Ms. D’Angelo, Ms. Caruso & Ms. Derevyanik
ESL Club Ms. Zawol & Ms. Rebori
Fresh-Water Fishing Club TBD
Friends of the Animals Ms. Derevyanik & Ms. Calderio
GSA- Gay Straight Alliance Dr. Menezes, Mrs. Donetz & Ms. D’Argenio
GTV Mr. Delahanty
History Club Mr. Fede
Homework Club Ms. Maiorino, Mr. Maiorino et. al.
Interact/Helping Hands Club Ms. Calderio
Italian Club Mrs. Gillikin & Mrs. J. D'Angelo
Juventud Latina/Spanish Club Mrs. Valdes, Mrs. Sklarski, and Mrs. Marinzulich
LMTI - Peer Leadership Mr. Storms & Mrs. Brown
Manga Anime, Comic Club Mr. Burns, Mr. Greene, and Ms. Casey
Marching Band Mr. Goetz
Math Honor Society Mr. Rigoliosi & Ms. Calderio
Math League Mrs. Cordeiro, Mrs. LeBow & Mrs. Khalil
Math Team Mr. Strama
National Honor Society Mrs. LeBow
Polish Club Mrs. Kata, Mrs. Korszen, & Mr. Dajko
Quill Mr. Bailey
Ski Club Mrs. Rebori, Mr. Dolci, Mr. Gilligan, Mr. Giammanco
Spanish Honor Society Mrs. Caruso
Student Government Ms. Rebori
T.R.E.N.D. Mr. Storms & Mrs. Brown
The Retrospect Ms. Biasucci
Tomorrow’s Teachers Ms. Kata
Weight Training Mr. DeGeorge
WoodTech Club Mr. Strama & Mr. Linhares
Acapella Group Ms. Esrig
Anatomy Ms. D’Angelo & Ms. Derevyanik
Art Club Ms. Biasucci, Mr. Garcia and Ms. Pecaric
Asian Club Mrs. Cappello
Bible Club Mrs. Reinertsen
Boilermaker Nation Mr. Bailey
Book Club Mrs. Serfozo
Cheerleading Ms. Adamo
Chemistry Club Ms. Donegan
Chorus Ms. Esrig
Class of 2022 Advisors Ms. Mielke & Mr. Dajko
Class of 2023 Advisors Mrs. Caruso
Class of 2024 Advisors Mr. Luciano
Class of 2025 Advisor Dr. Menezes
Color Guard TBD
Cooperative Ed. Club Mrs. Lottermann & Mrs. Kovacs
Debate Club Mrs. Mobilio
Drama Club Mr. Serfozo, Ms. Serfozo & Ms. Robbin
Environmental Club Ms. D’Angelo, Ms. Caruso & Ms. Derevyanik
ESL Club Ms. Zawol & Ms. Rebori
Fresh-Water Fishing Club TBD
Friends of the Animals Ms. Derevyanik & Ms. Calderio
GSA- Gay Straight Alliance Dr. Menezes, Mrs. Donetz & Ms. D’Argenio
GTV Mr. Delahanty
History Club Mr. Fede
Homework Club Ms. Maiorino, Mr. Maiorino et. al.
Interact/Helping Hands Club Ms. Calderio
Italian Club Mrs. Gillikin & Mrs. J. D'Angelo
Juventud Latina/Spanish Club Mrs. Valdes, Mrs. Sklarski, and Mrs. Marinzulich
LMTI - Peer Leadership Mr. Storms & Mrs. Brown
Manga Anime, Comic Club Mr. Burns, Mr. Greene, and Ms. Casey
Marching Band Mr. Goetz
Math Honor Society Mr. Rigoliosi & Ms. Calderio
Math League Mrs. Cordeiro, Mrs. LeBow & Mrs. Khalil
Math Team Mr. Strama
National Honor Society Mrs. LeBow
Polish Club Mrs. Kata, Mrs. Korszen, & Mr. Dajko
Quill Mr. Bailey
Ski Club Mrs. Rebori, Mr. Dolci, Mr. Gilligan, Mr. Giammanco
Spanish Honor Society Mrs. Caruso
Student Government Ms. Rebori
T.R.E.N.D. Mr. Storms & Mrs. Brown
The Retrospect Ms. Biasucci
Tomorrow’s Teachers Ms. Kata
Weight Training Mr. DeGeorge
WoodTech Club Mr. Strama & Mr. Linhares